Experience the difference

Demand for natural-based beauty products is on the rise. But natural is no longer enough on its own. Today’s consumers also require environmental and social benefits and expect superior performance. All of which brings new challenges for cosmetic formulators and where our product portfolio offers a range of solutions.

We sustainably source our raw materials from the very best of nature while taking steps to protect biodiversity and ecosystems, improve livelihoods and safeguard labor and human rights. Each of our ingredients is expertly processed to obtain the exact chemical profile needed to enhance your final formulation’s efficacy, functionality, and sensory appeal. Redefining natural to make better happen.

Filters
Reset
Reset
Close
Type
Raw material
Certifications & approvals

tete

2. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Purus ornare proin quisque gravida adipiscing. Nec cursus faucibus praesent tristique nulla. Scelerisque cursus malesuada vitae augue tempor massa nisl. Volutpat, at odio tincidunt neque euismod.

 Akocare Coconut Oil™

Akocare Coconut Oil™

This vegan-friendly coconut oil is traceable to one mill in the Philippines and is a natural source of skin-nourishing lauric fatty acid content.

See more
 Akocare Coconut RA SG™

Akocare Coconut RA SG™

This Rainforest Alliance certified coconut oil from a fully segregated supply chain is traceable to farmer level in Indonesia. It also has certification from the Vegan Society.

See more
Akogel™

Akogel™

A moisturizing and highly oxidative-stable oleogel that offers similar properties to petrolatum. Suitable for use in all cosmetic applications.

See more
Akofine P™

Akofine P™

This plant-based triglyceride with a high melting point stabilizes structure and increases temperature resistance in anhydrous formulations.

See more
Akofine R™

Akofine R™

This rapeseed-based triglyceride adds texture to formulations and stabilizes oil-based dispersions.

See more
Akoline MCM™

Akoline MCM™

Medium-chain mono-/diglycerides with high solubilization capacity. Co-emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions. Suitable for microemulsion formulations.

See more
Akosoft 36™

Akosoft 36™

An eco-friendly and moisturizing alternative to light petrolatum gels. Suitable for skin and hair care, including fragrance-free formulations.

See more
Akosun™

Akosun™

A refined sunflower seed oil with high omega-9 content and superior oxidative stability and shelf-life compared to traditional sunflower seed oils.

See more
High Oleic Brassica Oil™

High Oleic Brassica Oil™

Oxidation stable canola oil sourced from non-GMO Swedish crops and rich in omega-9 and omega-6 fatty acids. Suitable for use as a base emollient across a range of applications.

See more
LIPEX® 102

LIPEX® 102

Refined and deodorized solid shea butter with low color and odor. Suitable for use in low concentrations across a range of skin care formulations.

See more
LIPEX® 102 E75™ 50%

LIPEX® 102 E75™ 50%

A 50% water diluted ethoxylated shea butter for use as a mild non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer.

See more
LIPEX® 102 E75™ 100%

LIPEX® 102 E75™ 100%

A 100% non-diluted ethoxylated shea butter for use as a mild non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer.

See more
LIPEX® 106

LIPEX® 106

Refined and deodorized solid illipe butter with low color and odor. Suitable for use in low concentrations across a range of skin care formulations.

See more
LIPEX® 109 S™

LIPEX® 109 S™

Cottonseed oil stabilized with an optimized natural antioxidant system and rich in omega-6 fatty acids. Use in general skin care.

See more
LIPEX® 120

LIPEX® 120

A canola oil sourced from non-GMO Swedish crops and rich in omega-3, 6, and 9 fatty acids. Stabilized with an optimized natural antioxidant system for use in general skin care.

See more
LIPEX® 205

LIPEX® 205

Versatile, low-spreading liquid shea butter, rich in unsaponifiables and linoleic acid, it delivers high stability and moisturizing benefits to formulations.

See more
LIPEX® Bassol C™

LIPEX® Bassol C™

This clear, high stability oil sourced from non-GMO Swedish canola crops offers an excellent alternative to low-spreading synthetic emollients.

See more
 LIPEX® BC™

LIPEX® BC™

A triglyceride base for cosmetic pencil and stick formulations designed to control bloom, provide structure, and deliver a soft, creamy payoff.

See more
LIPEX® Cellect™

LIPEX® Cellect™

A highly stable, canola-based concentrate of phytosterol esters with anti-inflammatory and skin strengthening benefits. Ideal for sensitive skin care formulations.

See more
LIPEX® CocoaSoft™

LIPEX® CocoaSoft™

This cosmetic grade cocoa butter has a high melting point, superior crystallization profile, and a uniquely soft, pliable texture.

See more
LIPEX® IllipeSoft™

LIPEX® IllipeSoft™

This cosmetic grade illipe butter has a high melting point, superior crystallization profile, and a uniquely soft, pliable texture.

See more
LIPEX® L’sens™

LIPEX® L’sens™

This highly polar, semi-solid shea-based oleogel improves moisturizing, conditioning, and light-reflecting benefits in skin and hair care.

See more
LIPEX® Omega 3/6™

LIPEX® Omega 3/6™

A stable delivery system with an optimized combination of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids (1:3) helps restore skin health.

See more
LIPEX® PreAct™

LIPEX® PreAct™

Sourced from non-GMO Swedish crops, this canola-based bioactive is naturally rich in tocopherols and phytosterols, with documented skin protecting and strengthening benefits.

See more
LIPEX® Shea

LIPEX® Shea

High stability semi-solid shea butter with a superior crystallization profile. Suitable for use across a wide range of applications.

See more
LIPEX® SheaClear™

LIPEX® SheaClear™

This clear and low-spreading oil with moisturizing and conditioning benefits is ideal for creating translucent and transparent formulations.

See more
LIPEX® SheaLiquid TR™

LIPEX® SheaLiquid TR™

This fully traceable, low-spreading liquid butter is rich in unsaponifiable content and linoleic acid and delivers high stability and moisturizing benefits.

See more
LIPEX® SheaSoft TR™

LIPEX® SheaSoft TR™

This fully traceable semi-solid shea butter has a creamy texture, slow-melting profile, rapid crystallization, and proven skin moisturizing benefits.

See more
LIPEX® SheaSolve™

LIPEX® SheaSolve™

This eco-friendly shea-derived emollient ester offers excellent wetting, dispersing and solubilizing properties, and is ideal for sun care.

See more
LIPEX® SheaTris™

LIPEX® SheaTris™

A shea butter triterpene ester concentrate shown to protect against environmental stress and premature skin aging.

See more
LIPEX® Shea W™

LIPEX® Shea W™

A solid shea butter wax ester delivering a dry and velvety skin feel and optimized for use in color cosmetics and anhydrous skincare formulations.

See more
LIPEX® Shea WM™

LIPEX® Shea WM™

Low spreading, liquid shea butter wax ester for improving the sensory profile of anhydrous and emulsion formulations.

See more
LIPEX® SMP™

LIPEX® SMP™

This versatile, oxidative-stable, solid emollient offers a sharp melting profile for achieving unique texture transformations.

See more

0 results found for applied filters

Forgot password?
Back to login
Loading